The Savoy
Taxi.
Fixed-fare taxi and airport transfers for guests of The Savoy in Strand. Flight-tracked airport runs, meet-and-greet, chauffeured London travel and UK-wide journeys, booked to the hotel door. No meter, no surge, 24/7.
A taxi from The Savoy (Strand, WC2R 0EZ) with RushXO is a fixed-fare, TfL-licensed private-hire car. Indicative fares are from £59 to Heathrow, £88 to Gatwick and £39 to London City, agreed before you travel with no meter and no surge. Because the hotel sits inside the Congestion Charge zone, the daily charge is already included in your fixed fare. Book online at rushxo.com or call +44 1474 554933, 24/7.
Taxi to & from The Savoy
For guests of The Savoy, RushXO turns the airport run into a single agreed price, with flight tracking, a meet-and-greet option and a clean, insured car waiting at the door.
From its Strand address, The Savoy is an easy fixed-fare run to every London airport, the main rail termini, the City, the West End and the cruise ports.
The Savoy to Every Airport
Fixed at booking, tolls and Congestion Charge included, no surge. Flight-tracked with a free wait.
Heathrow
Fixed-fare Heathrow transfer from The Savoy — flight-tracked, meet-and-greet on arrivals, free wait if you land late.
Heathrow transfers →Gatwick
Fixed-fare Gatwick transfer from The Savoy — flight-tracked, meet-and-greet on arrivals, free wait if you land late.
Gatwick transfers →Stansted
Fixed-fare Stansted transfer from The Savoy — flight-tracked, meet-and-greet on arrivals, free wait if you land late.
Stansted transfers →Luton
Fixed-fare Luton transfer from The Savoy — flight-tracked, meet-and-greet on arrivals, free wait if you land late.
Luton transfers →London City
Fixed-fare London City transfer from The Savoy — flight-tracked, meet-and-greet on arrivals, free wait if you land late.
London City transfers →Southend
Fixed-fare Southend transfer from The Savoy — flight-tracked, meet-and-greet on arrivals, free wait if you land late.
Southend transfers →Popular The Savoy Routes
| Route | Distance | Time | Saloon |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Savoy to Heathrow | 21 mi | 46–77 min | from £59 |
| The Savoy to Gatwick | 36 mi | 1.1–2.0 hr | from £88 |
| The Savoy to London City | 11 mi | 31–50 min | from £39 |
| The Savoy to the West End | 2 mi | 18–25 min | from £24 |
| The Savoy to the City of London | 3 mi | 19–28 min | from £26 |
| The Savoy to St Pancras / Eurostar | 3 mi | 19–28 min | from £26 |
Indicative saloon "from" prices — confirmed at booking.
The Savoy Travel Guides
Read our hotel transfer guides before you travel.
The Savoy to Heathrow Taxi: Fixed Fares, Route & Times
Exactly what a The Savoy–Heathrow transfer costs, how long it takes and which terminal to use.
Getting to The Savoy: Drop-off, Parking & Transfers
How to reach The Savoy from the airports and stations, where to be dropped off, and parking nearby.
More Central London Hotels
Fixed-fare taxis for hotels across Central London.