✦   CAPEL-LE-FERNE TAXI · FOLKESTONE   ·   FIXED FARES · AIRPORTS · 24/7 · NO SURGE   ·   BOOK NOW   ✦
Folkestone · Capel-le-Ferne · CT20 · TfL Licensed

Capel-le-Ferne
Taxi.

Fixed-fare Capel-le-Ferne taxi and private hire from RushXO, serving Capel-le-Ferne and the CT20 area of Folkestone. Airport transfers, local cabs, station runs and UK-wide travel — booked to the door, priced before you travel. No meter, no surge, 24/7.

£202
Heathrow from
£162
Gatwick from
24/7
Dispatch
4.9★
4,850 patrons
Capel-le-Ferne Fixed Quote
Pickup
Capel-le-Ferne, Folkestone (CT20)
Drop-off
Airport, station or UK-wide
🚗
Saloon
fixed
🚐
MPV
fixed
🚌
8-Seat
fixed
Get My Fixed Fare
Quick answer

A Capel-le-Ferne taxi from RushXO is a fixed-fare, TfL-licensed private hire car covering Capel-le-Ferne and the CT20 area of Folkestone, Kent. Prices are agreed before you travel with no meter and no surge — from around £172 to central London, £202 to Heathrow and £162 to Gatwick. Cars run 24/7, flights are tracked, and you can book online at rushxo.com or call +44 1474 554933.

Capel-le-Ferne, Folkestone

Your Local Capel-le-Ferne Taxi

If you live or work in Capel-le-Ferne, RushXO gives you a fixed-fare, fully licensed taxi to the door — booked in seconds and priced before you travel.

Sitting in the CT20 postcode, Capel-le-Ferne is well connected to the rest of Folkestone and to the motorway network beyond, which is exactly why a pre-booked car beats waiting and hoping for one to pass.

Every car is driven by a licensed, background-checked driver in a clean, insured vehicle, and we hold a 4.9-star rating from 4,850 patrons across Kent.

Capel-le-Ferne airport transfers

Capel-le-Ferne to Every Airport

Fixed at booking, tolls included, no surge. We track your flight and wait free if you land late.

London

from £172
82 mi · 2.0–3.0 hr

A direct run straight into central London from Capel-le-Ferne, ideal for the West End, the City, theatres and the main London rail termini.

Book London transfer →

Heathrow Airport

from £202
98 mi · 2.3–3.5 hr

From Capel-le-Ferne we head the M20, joining the M4 corridor for Heathrow — roughly 98 miles and 2.3–3.5 hr in normal traffic. Flights are tracked and a free wait is included if you land late.

Book Heathrow transfer →

Gatwick Airport

from £162
77 mi · 1.9–2.8 hr

From Capel-le-Ferne we head the M20, down the M23 for Gatwick — roughly 77 miles and 1.9–2.8 hr in normal traffic. Flights are tracked and a free wait is included if you land late.

Book Gatwick transfer →

Stansted Airport

from £185
89 mi · 2.1–3.2 hr

From Capel-le-Ferne we head the M20, onto the M11 for Stansted — roughly 89 miles and 2.1–3.2 hr in normal traffic. Flights are tracked and a free wait is included if you land late.

Book Stansted transfer →

Luton Airport

from £229
112 mi · 2.6–4.0 hr

From Capel-le-Ferne we head the M20, up the M1 for Luton — roughly 112 miles and 2.6–4.0 hr in normal traffic. Flights are tracked and a free wait is included if you land late.

Book Luton transfer →

London City Airport

from £157
74 mi · 1.8–2.7 hr

From Capel-le-Ferne we head the M20, into the Royal Docks for London City — roughly 74 miles and 1.8–2.7 hr in normal traffic. Flights are tracked and a free wait is included if you land late.

Book London City transfer →

Southend Airport

from £115
52 mi · 1.3–2.0 hr

From Capel-le-Ferne we head the M20, along the A13 for Southend — roughly 52 miles and 1.3–2.0 hr in normal traffic. Flights are tracked and a free wait is included if you land late.

Book Southend transfer →
Popular journeys

Popular Capel-le-Ferne Routes

RouteDistanceTimeSaloon
Capel-le-Ferne to Central London82 mi2.0–3.0 hrfrom £172
Capel-le-Ferne to Heathrow98 mi2.3–3.5 hrfrom £202
Capel-le-Ferne to Gatwick77 mi1.9–2.8 hrfrom £162
Capel-le-Ferne to Folkestone town centre2 mi12–19 minfrom £22
Capel-le-Ferne to Dover Cruise Port9 mi22–33 minfrom £33
Capel-le-Ferne to Ebbsfleet International58 mi1.4–2.2 hrfrom £126

Indicative saloon "from" prices — confirmed at booking. No surge, no night premium.

Getting around Capel-le-Ferne

Stations, Roads & Local Trips

The nearest mainline station to Capel-le-Ferne is Folkestone Central, and a pre-booked RushXO car turns the station run into a fixed price with no scramble for parking and no worry about a late train home. From Capel-le-Ferne our drivers reach the M20 quickly, which is the route to the airports, the Kent coast and London.

We are just as busy with the everyday trips around Folkestone — the school run, the supermarket shop, hospital and clinic appointments, nights out, weddings and corporate accounts — as we are with airport transfers. Wherever you are going from Capel-le-Ferne, the fare is agreed before you set off.

Folkestone Harbour ArmThe LeasEurotunnel Terminal (Cheriton)Lower Leas Coastal ParkCreative QuarterBattle of Britain Memorial
Why RushXO

Fixed Fares in Capel-le-Ferne

Fixed price, no meter

Your Capel-le-Ferne fare is agreed before you travel and never changes — no surge pricing, no night premium, tolls included. What you are quoted is what you pay.

Flight-tracked airports

For every Capel-le-Ferne airport transfer we watch your flight and adjust the pickup, with a free wait built in, so a delayed landing never costs you extra.

24/7 & TfL licensed

Licensed, background-checked drivers in clean, insured vehicles, dispatched around the clock from our Kent base — rated 4.9★ by 4,850 patrons.

More of Folkestone We Cover

Fixed-fare taxis across the CT20 area and right across Kent.

FAQ

Capel-le-Ferne Taxi — Your Questions

How much is a taxi from Capel-le-Ferne?
Every Capel-le-Ferne taxi is a fixed fare agreed at booking, tolls included, no surge. Indicative saloon fares from Capel-le-Ferne are around £172 to central London, £202 to Heathrow, £162 to Gatwick and £185 to Stansted. Your exact price is confirmed when you book.
Is there a 24-hour taxi in Capel-le-Ferne?
Yes — RushXO dispatches 24 hours a day across Capel-le-Ferne and the CT20 area, including early-morning airport runs and late-night pickups, all at the same fixed fare with no night premium.
How do I book a Capel-le-Ferne airport transfer?
Book online at rushxo.com, on WhatsApp or by calling +44 1474 554933. Pre-book a fixed-fare transfer to Heathrow, Gatwick, Stansted, Luton, London City or Southend — we track your flight and include a free wait if you land late.
Are RushXO Capel-le-Ferne drivers licensed?
Yes. RushXO is a TfL-licensed private hire operator; every driver is licensed and background-checked and every vehicle is insured and inspected. We are rated 4.9★ from 4,850 patrons.
Do you cover all of Capel-le-Ferne?
Yes — we pick up from every street in Capel-le-Ferne and the surrounding Folkestone neighbourhoods, door to door, including residential roads, Folkestone Central station and local venues.
Can you take large groups or extra luggage?
Yes. Alongside saloon cars we run MPVs and 8-seat minibuses from Capel-le-Ferne for families, groups and luggage-heavy airport runs, all on the same fixed-fare basis.
Do you provide child seats?
Yes — child and booster seats can be added free of charge; just tell us the ages when you book so the right seats are fitted.
How can I pay for my Capel-le-Ferne taxi?
Pay by card, cash or bank transfer. Account billing is available for regular business and corporate journeys from Capel-le-Ferne.
Capel-le-Ferne, Folkestone · one fixed fare

Book Your Capel-le-Ferne Taxi

Airports · stations · local · UK-wide · no surge · 24/7. TfL licensed, 4.9★ from 4,850 patrons.

CallWhatsAppBook Capel-le-Ferne taxi